Synonyms for annectans or Related words with annectans
Examples of "annectans"
is a species of sea snail, a marine gastropod mollusk in the family Chilodontidae.
The hairy-faced bat ("Myotis
") is a species of vesper bat.
is a moth in the Crambidae family. It was described by Munroe in 1974. It is found in Bolivia.
Insects that eat the plant include the milkweed beetles "Tetraopes femoratus" and "Tetraopes tetrophthalmus" and the milkweed weevils "Rhyssomatus
" and "Rhyssomatus lineaticollis". This plant, like many other milkweeds, hosts the monarch butterfly ("Danaus plexippus").
"E. cordata" are of the genus "Euglossa", whose species are solitary. In contrast to species such as "Euglossa
" and "Euglossa hyancinthina", which are communal species, "E. cordata" have semi-social and eusocial organization, and display primitively eusocial behavior.
The common Chinese tree frog ("Hyla chinensis", also known under common names common Chinese treetoad and Chinese tree toad) is a species of frog in the Hylidae family found in southeastern and eastern China and in Taiwan. There is also one record from Vietnam but it is uncertain whether it really represents this species or "Hyla
Jerdon's tree frog ("Hyla
") is a species of tree frog found in southwestern and central China, northeast India (Assam, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Arunachal Pradesh and Nagaland), northern Myanmar, extreme northern Thailand, and Viet Nam. It probably occurs more widely than current records suggest in Southeast Asia, especially in areas between known sites. It is known from elevations between 600 and 2500 m above sea level.
The crow-billed drongo ("Dicrurus
") is a species of bird in the Dicruridae family. It is native to moist tropical forests of southeastern Asia where its range extends from India to the Philippines and Indonesia. It is a completely black bird with a shallowly forked tail and is similar in appearance to the black drongo. It breeds between April and June, the cup-shaped nest being built in the fork of a branch by both birds, the female afterwards incubating the eggs. It is a common bird and the IUCN has listed it as "least concern".
Stoats are vulnerable to ectoparasites associated with their prey and the nests of other animals on which they do not prey. The louse "Trichodectes erminea" is recorded in stoats living in Canada, Ireland and New Zealand. In continental Europe, 26 flea species are recorded to infest stoats, including "Rhadinospylla pentacantha", "Megabothris rectangulatus", "Orchopeas howardi", "Spilopsyllus ciniculus", "Ctenophthalamus nobilis", "Dasypsyllus gallinulae", "Nosopsyllus fasciatus", "Leptospylla segnis", "Ceratophyllus gallinae", "Parapsyllus n. nestoris", "Amphipsylla kuznetzovi" and "Ctenopsyllus bidentatus". Tick species known to infest stoats are "Ixodes canisuga", "I. hexagonus", and "I. ricinus" and "Haemaphysalis longicornis". Louse species known to infest stoats include "Mysidea picae" and "Polyplax spinulosa". Mite species known to infest stoats include "Neotrombicula autumnalis", "Demodex erminae", "Eulaelaps stabulans", "Gymnolaelaps
", "Hypoaspis nidicorva", and "Listrophorus mustelae".
Copyright © 2017